On October 8 of this year, the members of the AMI Student Council took an active part in the Community Cleanup Day. “We love our city, it’s our home, and so we must keep it clean” – they are convinced of this.
Football match between the NA deputies and
the chairmen of the student public structures
On the eve of the youth holidays, a football match was organized between the NA deputies and the chairmen of the student public structures.
The match ended with a score of 3:3. The chairman of the NGO “Student Center of Non-State Higher Education Institutions”, the former chairman of the AMI Student Council V. Martirosyan also took part in that match and became a goal scorer, which contributed to the draw of the match.
A concert of Aram MP3 and Sevak Khanagyan was held at the Karen Demirchyan Sports and Concerts Complex, dedicated to the International Youth Day.
The AMI students were also present at the concert. They expressed their gratitude to the Youth Foundation of Armenia and the Youth of the Republican Party of Armenia for making the international student holiday beautiful and unforgettable.